Here is a preview of this week's events for Downingtown East High School, April 08 - April 14
MONDAY
April 8, 2024
4:30 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity Vs. West Chester East High School @ TBD (Rescheduled from 04-08-24) |
||
4:30 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. West Chester East High School @ TBD (Rescheduled from 04-08-24) |
||
4:30 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity @ West Chester East High School @ EHS Price Farms Var Baseball (Rescheduled from 04-08-24) |
||
4:30 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity @ West Chester East High School @ EHS Price Farms Var Baseball (Rescheduled from 04-08-24) |
TUESDAY
April 9, 2024
3:00 PM | Boys Volleyball @ Robert A. Boyer Gymnasium, Devon Drive | ||
3:00 PM | Track And Field: Boys Varsity @ Avon Grove High School @ State Rd Stadium | ||
3:00 PM | Track And Field: Girls Varsity @ Avon Grove High School @ State Rd Stadium | ||
3:30 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity @ Coatesville Area High School @ 11th Ave & Rt 30 (Rescheduled from 04-01-24) |
||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Vs. West Chester East High School @ DE Lower turf field (Rescheduled from 04-09-24) |
||
5:00 PM | Tennis: Boys Junior varsity @ Coatesville Area High School @ 11th Ave & Rt 30 (Rescheduled from 04-01-24) |
||
5:30 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity @ West Chester East High School @ Harold Zimmerman Stadium Turf | ||
5:30 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity Vs. West Chester East High School @ TBD | ||
7:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity @ West Chester East High School @ Harold Zimmerman Stadium Turf | ||
7:30 PM | Indoor Drumline @ Robert A. Boyer Gymnasium, Devon Drive |
WEDNESDAY
April 10, 2024
3:00 PM | Boys Volleyball @ Robert A. Boyer Gymnasium, Devon Drive | ||
3:30 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity @ Avon Grove High School @ AGMS State Rd Tennis Courts | ||
3:30 PM | Baseball: Boys 9th grade @ West Chester East High School @ EHS Price Farms JV Baseball (Rescheduled from 04-02-24) |
||
4:00 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity @ Henderson High School @ North Campus Varsity Softball | ||
4:00 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity @ Henderson High School @ North Campus JV Softball | ||
4:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity Vs. Henderson High School @ TBD | ||
4:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Henderson High School @ TBD | ||
5:00 PM | Tennis: Boys Junior varsity @ Avon Grove High School @ AGMS State Rd Tennis Courts |
THURSDAY
April 11, 2024
8:00 AM | Tennis: Boys Varsity Ches-Mont Singles @ TBD | ||
3:30 PM | Baseball: Boys 9th grade Vs. Henderson High School @ TBD | ||
3:45 PM | Volleyball: Boys Junior varsity @ Downingtown West High School @ Wagner Gymnasium | ||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Vs. Bishop Shanahan High School @ TBD | ||
5:00 PM | Volleyball: Boys Varsity @ Downingtown West High School @ Wagner Gymnasium | ||
5:15 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Bishop Shanahan High School @ TBD (Rescheduled from 04-11-24) |
||
5:30 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity @ Bishop Shanahan High School @ BSHS Jack Mancini Stadium | ||
7:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity @ Bishop Shanahan High School @ BSHS Jack Mancini Stadium | ||
7:00 PM | Cheerleading Try Outs @ Small Gym |
FRIDAY
April 12, 2024
8:00 AM | Tennis: Boys Varsity Ches-Mont Singles @ TBD | ||
5:00 PM | Track And Field: Boys Varsity @ Haverford High School @ HHS Stadium, Cornog Field | ||
5:00 PM | Track And Field: Girls Varsity @ Haverford High School @ HHS Stadium, Cornog Field |
SATURDAY
April 13, 2024
8:00 AM | Tennis: Boys Varsity Ches-Mont Singles @ TBD | ||
10:00 AM | Softball @ Small Gym | ||
11:00 AM | Track And Field: Boys Varsity @ Coatesville Area High School @ TBD |