Here is a preview of this week's events for Downingtown East High School, October 02 - October 08
MONDAY
October 2, 2017
3:00 PM | Golf: Boys Varsity @ Coatesville Area High School @ Coatesville Country Club (Rescheduled from 08-29-17) |
||
3:25 PM | Golf: Girls Varsity Vs. Villa Joseph Marie High School @ Honeybrook GC (Rescheduled from 08-29-17) |
||
3:30 PM | Tennis: Girls Varsity @ Methacton High School @ TBD (Rescheduled from 09-08-17) |
||
3:30 PM | Football: Boys Junior varsity @ West Chester East High School @ Harold Zimmerman Stadium Turf | ||
4:00 PM | Cheerleading @ Small Gym | ||
5:30 PM | Soccer: Girls Junior varsity @ Great Valley High School @ GVHS Stadium | ||
6:00 PM | Cheerleading @ Small Gym | ||
7:00 PM | Soccer: Girls Varsity @ Great Valley High School @ GVHS Stadium |
TUESDAY
October 3, 2017
11:00 AM | Golf: Boys Varsity Ches-Monts @ Applecross CC (Rescheduled from 10-03-17) |
||
3:30 PM | Volleyball: Girls Junior varsity @ Great Valley High School @ GVHS Gymnasium | ||
3:30 PM | Tennis: Girls Varsity Vs. Octorara Junior/Senior @ TBD | ||
4:00 PM | Cross Country: Boys Varsity Vs. West Chester East High School @ TBD | ||
5:00 PM | Volleyball: Girls Varsity @ Great Valley High School @ GVHS Gymnasium | ||
5:00 PM | Tennis: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Octorara Junior/Senior @ TBD | ||
5:30 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Junior varsity @ Great Valley High School @ GVHS Stadium | ||
5:30 PM | Soccer: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Great Valley High School @ DiSerafino Stadium, Manor Avenue | ||
6:00 PM | Wrestling- Open workouts @ Small Gym | ||
7:00 PM | Soccer: Boys Varsity Vs. Great Valley High School @ DiSerafino Stadium, Manor Avenue | ||
7:00 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Varsity @ Great Valley High School @ GVHS Stadium |
WEDNESDAY
October 4, 2017
TBA | Golf: Boys Varsity Ches-Mont Rain Date @ TBD | ||
3:15 PM | LMS Cross Country @ Cross Country-Starts on HS Track | ||
3:30 PM | Soccer: Boys 9th grade Vs. Bishop Shanahan High School @ DE Hummer Field | ||
3:30 PM | Tennis: Girls Junior varsity @ Radnor High School @ Radnor Tennis Courts | ||
3:45 PM | Tennis: Girls Varsity @ Radnor High School @ Radnor Tennis Courts | ||
4:00 PM | Cross Country: Boys Varsity @ Coatesville Area High School @ TBD | ||
4:00 PM | Cross Country: Girls Varsity @ Coatesville Area High School @ TBD | ||
4:00 PM | Cheerleading @ Small Gym | ||
5:30 PM | Soccer: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Unionville High School @ DiSerafino Stadium, Manor Avenue | ||
6:00 PM | Wrestling- Open workouts @ Small Gym | ||
7:00 PM | Soccer: Girls Varsity Vs. Unionville High School @ TBD (Rescheduled from 10-04-17) |
THURSDAY
October 5, 2017
9:00 AM | Tennis: Girls Varsity District Singles @ TBD | ||
3:00 PM | Bonfire and Powder Puff Game @ TBD | ||
3:30 PM | Volleyball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Unionville High School @ Downingtown West | ||
3:30 PM | Football: Boys 9th grade Vs. Coatesville Area High School @ DE Hummer Field | ||
3:45 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Varsity Vs. Unionville High School @ DE Upper Turf field (Rescheduled from 10-05-17) |
||
4:00 PM | Cheerleading @ Small Gym | ||
5:00 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Unionville High School @ TBD (Rescheduled from 10-05-17) |
||
5:00 PM | Volleyball: Girls Varsity Vs. Unionville High School @ Downingtown West | ||
6:00 PM | Soccer: Boys Junior varsity @ Unionville High School @ UHS Stadium Field (2) | ||
6:00 PM | Cheerleading @ Small Gym | ||
6:00 PM | Wrestling- Open workouts @ Small Gym | ||
7:30 PM | Soccer: Boys Varsity @ Unionville High School @ UHS Stadium Field (2) |
FRIDAY
October 6, 2017
3:30 PM | Soccer: Boys 9th grade @ West Chester Rustin High School @ Field 310 (JV Softball/Soccer) | ||
3:30 PM | Golf: Girls Varsity @ Villa Maria Academy @ TBD | ||
3:45 PM | Volleyball: Girls Varsity @ Haverford High School @ HHS GYM - (Rescheduled from 10-06-17) |
||
3:45 PM | Volleyball: Girls Junior varsity @ Haverford High School @ HHS GYM - | ||
7:00 PM | Football: Boys Varsity Vs. Downingtown West High School @ Kottmeyer Stadium, Manor Avenue |
SATURDAY
October 7, 2017
9:00 AM | Tennis: Girls Varsity District Singles @ TBD | ||
2:00 PM | Soccer: Boys Varsity @ Central High School @ TBD (Rescheduled from 09-30-17) |
||
3:00 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Varsity Vs. Emmaus High School @ DE Upper Turf field | ||
4:15 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Emmaus High School @ DE Upper Turf field |
SUNDAY
October 8, 2017
TBA | Cross Country: Boys Varsity Ches-Monts @ TBD |