Here is a preview of this week's events for Downingtown East High School, October 09 - October 15
MONDAY
October 9, 2017
10:00 AM | Cheerleading @ Small Gym | ||
12:00 PM | NO Evening Activities permitted @ TBD | ||
3:30 PM | Football: Boys Junior varsity @ Downingtown West High School @ Kottmeyer Stadium (Turf) | ||
3:30 PM | Soccer: Boys Varsity @ Lincoln High School @ TBD |
TUESDAY
October 10, 2017
2:45 PM | Tennis: Girls Varsity District Team vs Villa Jo Marie @ TBD (Rescheduled from 10-09-17) |
||
3:30 PM | Volleyball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. West Chester East High School @ Robert A. Boyer Gymnasium, Devon Drive | ||
3:30 PM | Soccer: Boys Freshman Vs. Garnet Valley High School @ DE Hummer Field | ||
3:45 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Junior varsity Vs. West Chester East High School @ TBD (Rescheduled from 10-10-17) |
||
5:00 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Varsity Vs. West Chester East High School @ DE Upper Turf field (Rescheduled from 10-10-17) |
||
5:00 PM | Volleyball: Girls Varsity Vs. West Chester East High School @ Robert A. Boyer Gymnasium, Devon Drive | ||
5:30 PM | Soccer: Boys Junior varsity @ West Chester East High School @ TBD | ||
6:00 PM | Wrestling- Open workouts @ Small Gym | ||
7:00 PM | Soccer: Boys Varsity @ West Chester East High School @ Harold Zimmerman Stadium Turf |
WEDNESDAY
October 11, 2017
3:30 PM | Soccer: Boys 9th grade @ Great Valley High School @ Clark Field | ||
3:30 PM | Tennis: Girls Varsity @ Oxford Area High School @ TBD (Rescheduled from 09-13-17) |
||
4:00 PM | Cheerleading @ Small Gym | ||
5:30 PM | Soccer: Girls Junior varsity Vs. West Chester East High School @ DiSerafino Stadium, Manor Avenue (Rescheduled from 10-10-17) |
||
6:00 PM | Wrestling- Open workouts @ Small Gym | ||
7:00 PM | Soccer: Girls Varsity Vs. West Chester East High School @ TBD (Rescheduled from 10-10-17) |
THURSDAY
October 12, 2017
9:00 AM | Tennis: Girls Varsity Ches-Mont Doubles @ TBD | ||
3:30 PM | Volleyball: Girls Junior varsity @ Octorara Junior/Senior @ TBD | ||
3:30 PM | Football: Boys 9th grade @ Downingtown West High School @ 9th Grade Football Field | ||
3:45 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Varsity @ Octorara Junior/Senior @ TBD (Rescheduled from 10-12-17) |
||
4:00 PM | Cheerleading @ Small Gym | ||
5:00 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Junior varsity @ Octorara Junior/Senior @ TBD (Rescheduled from 10-12-17) |
||
5:00 PM | Volleyball: Girls Varsity @ Octorara Junior/Senior @ TBD | ||
5:30 PM | Soccer: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Octorara Junior/Senior @ DiSerafino Stadium, Manor Avenue | ||
5:30 PM | Soccer: Girls Junior varsity @ Octorara Junior/Senior @ TBD | ||
6:00 PM | Wrestling- Open workouts @ Small Gym | ||
7:00 PM | Soccer: Boys Varsity Vs. Octorara Junior/Senior @ DiSerafino Stadium, Manor Avenue | ||
7:00 PM | Soccer: Girls Varsity @ Octorara Junior/Senior @ TBD | ||
7:00 PM | Boys Basketball -Open Gym @ Robert A. Boyer Gymnasium, Devon Drive |
FRIDAY
October 13, 2017
9:00 AM | Tennis: Girls Varsity Ches-Mont Doubles @ TBD | ||
3:30 PM | Soccer: Girls Varsity @ Conestoga High School @ Teamer Field (Rescheduled from 10-14-17) |
||
3:30 PM | Volleyball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Merion Mercy Academy @ Robert A. Boyer Gymnasium, Devon Drive | ||
3:30 PM | Soccer: Boys 9th grade Vs. Henderson High School @ DE Hummer Field | ||
3:30 PM | Soccer: Girls Junior varsity @ Conestoga High School @ TBD (Rescheduled from 10-14-17) |
||
5:00 PM | Volleyball: Girls Varsity Vs. Merion Mercy Academy @ Robert A. Boyer Gymnasium, Devon Drive | ||
7:00 PM | Football: Boys Varsity Vs. Unionville High School @ Kottmeyer Stadium, Manor Avenue | ||
7:00 PM | Cheerleading: Boys and girls Varsity Vs. Unionville High School @ TBD |
SATURDAY
October 14, 2017
TBA | Homecoming Dance @ Both Gyms | ||
9:00 AM | Tennis: Girls Varsity Ches-Mont Doubles @ TBD |